EPA Association

Result

Expression Photography Awards (7th Edition)

Wedding Day - Couple Together

Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Tsai chun ying (Taiwan)Flavio Roberto (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Wedding Day - Bride Alone

Flavio Roberto (Brazil)BRUNO MATTOS (Brazil)Junior Oliveira (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Wedding Day - Groom Alone

Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Di Liberto Vincenzo (Italy)Junior Oliveira (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Wedding Day - Bridal Party / Family and Friends

Giuseppe Riccobono (Italy)Heljo Hakulinen (Finland)Di Liberto Vincenzo (Italy)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Wedding Day - Details

Alexandros Poimenidis (Greece)Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Antonino Barone (Italy)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Wedding Day - Photojournalism

Giuseppe Riccobono (Italy)Heljo Hakulinen (Finland)Junior Oliveira (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Non-Wedding Day - Couple Together

Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)Heljo Hakulinen (Finland)Yume Rain (United Kingdom)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Non-Wedding Day - Bride or Groom Alone

Yume Rain (United Kingdom)Chris Tam (Hong Kong)Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Maternity

mara fantini (Italy)Flavio Roberto (Brazil)Karol Monarini (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Newborn

Sabine Cubells (France)Geanine Lorenceti (Brazil)Geanine Lorenceti (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Baby & Children

Andersen lani (Malaysia)Sâmara Pereira Palazuelos (Brazil)Sâmara Pereira Palazuelos (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Group + Families

Dalia Kasperaviciene (United Kingdom)Dalia Kasperaviciene (United Kingdom)Di Liberto Vincenzo (Italy)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Teen (Sweet 15 and 16 & Senior)

Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Antonio Rizza (Brazil)JOAO CARLOS FERREIRA DA SILVA (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Individual

Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Andersen lani (Malaysia)Andersen lani (Malaysia)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Fashion/Beauty

Patrizia Burra (Italy)Patrizia Burra (Italy)Andersen lani (Malaysia)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Boudoir

Patrizia Burra (Italy)Kin Lok Chan (Hong Kong)Patrizia Burra (Italy)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Portrait - Pets

Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Extra - Natural World

Tomas Neuwirth (Czech Republic)Tomas Neuwirth (Czech Republic)Tomas Neuwirth (Czech Republic)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Extra - Food

Maria Sokor (Ukraine)Maria Sokor (Ukraine)

1st Place

2nd Place


Extra - Sport

Andersen lani (Malaysia)Tomas Neuwirth (Czech Republic)

1st Place

2nd Place


Extra - Dance/Ballet

Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)Nagayuki Kojima (Japan)Fabrine Reis (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Extra - Digital Art Illustrative

Patrizia Burra (Italy)Patrizia Burra (Italy)Patrizia Burra (Italy)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place


Extra - Documentary/Street Photography

Flavio Roberto (Brazil)Rachel Rocha Cardozo (Brazil)Rachel Rocha Cardozo (Brazil)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place